Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 30 of 68



Thread: Full Credits



(Users Browsing this Thread: )

  1. #1
    Stonecutter
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    2,775


    Full Credits

    http://www.uloc.de/cgi-bin/wiki.pl?News/OFFFilmCredits

    Gonna post them here in case they disappear from that site.

    “THE SIMPSONS MOVIE”
    A TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX PRESENTATION
    A GRACIE FILMS PRODUCTION
    A MATT GROENING PRODUCTION
    Directed by DAVID SILVERMAN

    Starring
    DAN CASTELLANETA
    JULIE KAVNER
    NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    YEARDLEY SMITH
    HANK AZARIA
    HARRY SHEARER
    PAMELA HAYDEN
    TRESS MacNEILLE?
    and A. BROOKS as Russ Cargill

    Also Starring
    KARL WIEDERGOTT
    MARCIA WALLACE
    RUSSI TAYLOR
    MAGGIE ROSWELL
    PHIL ROSENTHAL
    BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG
    FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III
    MICHAEL PRITCHARD
    JOE MANTEGNA
    TOM HANKS

    Screenplay by
    JAMES L. BROOKS, MATT GROENING, AL JEAN, IAN MAXTONE-GRAHAM, GEORGE MEYER, DAVID MIRKIN, MIKE REISS, MIKE SCULLY, MATT SELMAN, JOHN SWARTZWELDER, JON VITTI

    Consultants:
    JOEL COHEN, JOHN FRINK, TIM LONG, MICHAEL PRICE

    Produced by
    JAMES L. BROOKS, MATT GROENING, AL JEAN, MIKE SCULLY and RICHARD SAKAI

    Edited by JOHN CARNOCHAN
    Music by HANS ZIMMER
    The Simpsons Theme by DANNY ELFMAN
    Supervising Producer RICHARD RAYNIS
    Sequence Directors:
    MIKE B. ANDERSON, LAUREN MacMULLAN?, RICH MOORE, STEVEN DEAN MOORE, GREGG VANZO
    Co-Producer: JAY KLECKNER
    Animation Co-Producer: CRAIG SOST
    Executive in Charge of Production for Gracie Films: DENISE SIRKOT
    Associate Producers:
    AMANDA MOSHAY, MATT OREFICE, FELICIA NALIVANSKY-CAPLAN

    NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE


    Additional Sequence Directors:
    STEVEN MARKOWSKI, BOB ANDERSON, CHRIS CLEMENTS, MATTHEW FAUGHNAN, LANCE KRAMER, NANCY KRUSE, ROB OLIVER, RAYMOND PERSI, CHUCK SHEETZ

    Assistant Sequence Directors:
    CRYSTAL CHESNEY-THOMPSON, BRYAN FRANCIS, PETE “KID FLASH” GOMEZ, RALPH SOSA

    Additional Assistant Sequence Directors:
    RAY CLAFFEY, CHRISTIANNA LANG DALEY, JONATHAN GEBHART, JON HOOPER, SHANNON O’CONNOR, LINDSEY POLLARD, MATTHEW SCHOFIELD, ANDRES “TOMMY” TEJADA

    Second Editor: MARK SCHEIB
    Associate Editor: JENNIFER DOLCE
    Supervising Music Editor: DANIEL PINDER
    Music Editor: RYAN RUBIN
    Additional Editors: MICHAEL BRIDGE, SCOT SCALISE, TERRY GREENE
    Assistant Editors: JOHN CURRIN, ELAINE C. ANDRIANOS, DANIEL KUPRESAN
    Hi Def Assistant Editor: VIC SHARMA
    Script Coordinator: STACEY CANTWELL
    Sound Designer: RANDY THOM
    Supervising Sound Editor: GWENDOLYN YATES WHITTLE
    Sound Effects Editors:
    AL NELSON, SHANNON MILLS, LUKE DUNN GEILMUDA ROBERT SHOUP, STUART MCCOWAN, CHUCK MICHAEL

    Sound Mixing: ANDY NELSON, ANNA BEHLMER, JIM BOLT
    Additional Re-Recording Mixers: CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO, TOM MYERS
    Post Production Supervisor: JEANNINE BERGER
    Voice Record Coordinator: LOUISE JAFFE
    Dialogue Coordinator: RICHARD CHUNG
    == ANIMATION PRODUCED BY FILM ROMAN, A STARZ COMPANY And ROUGH DRAFT FEATURE ANIMATION, INC.==


    Art Director: DIMA MALANITCHEV
    Layout Supervisor: RASOUL AZADANI
    Director of Computer Graphics: SCOTT VANZO
    Overseas Animation Director: GARY McCARVER?

    FILM ROMAN ANIMATION


    Animation Line Producer: JOEL KUWAHARA
    Production Manager: JASPREET K. DHILLON
    Digital Line Producer: LOREN SMITH
    Animation Associate Producer: KATHERINE CULLANO CONCEPCION
    Production Supervisors:
    JULIE PENG, PENELOPE PARR THORNTON, BILL BARRY, TRISTA HALEY NAVARRO

    Production Coordinators:
    MIKE BATTLE, AMANDA BYRNES, ANI CASH, CHRISTINE DEITNER, ALLISON L. FRANCIS, JIM HASMAN, ED JOHNSON, BENJAMIN KALTENECKER, PAUL KIM, ROCCO PUCILLO, JOSH SUNDBY, ADAM WOLLENBERG, ALEXANDER WU

    Film Roman Senior Staff: SCOTT D. GREENBERG
    Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman: MIKE WOLF

    ROUGH DRAFT ANIMATION


    Producer for Rough Draft Studios: CLAUDIA KATZ
    Digital Line Producer: GERALDINE SYMON
    Animation Associate Producers: ELISE BELKNAP, KAREN MILLER
    Production Supervisors: JENNIFER BROWN, BRIAN CAREY
    Production Coordinators: DENNIS ADAMS, DAVE KIM

    STACKED ANIMATION LABORATORY STORY REEL REVISIONS

    Associate Producer: PETER GAVE
    Annex Supervisor: TAYLOR ALLEN
    Artists:
    LIZ CLIMO, DANTE FABIERO, FITZY J. FITZMAURICE, KAREN CARNEGIE, JOHNSON OSCAR PANGESTU, LENA PODESTA, CHANCE F. RASPBERRY, SHANE K. SOWELL, DAVE WARREN
    After Effects Artists:
    ERIKA ISABEL VEGA, AZARIAH OWENS, NICK E. LENARD, DOUG NUNN
    Production Associates:
    KENT CARPENTER ZAMBRANA, MARISA ICE, JOE SAUNDERS

    ANIMATION CREW

    Story Artists:
    BRAD ABLESON, JOHN ACHENBACH, MARTIN ARCHER, LUIS ESCOBAR, LUCAS GRAY, COLIN HECK, STEPHEN A. REIS, JOHN RICE, CHRISTIAN ROMAN, STEPHEN SANDOVAL
    Additional Story Artists:
    MARK ERVIN, EDMUND FONG, TRICIA GARCIA, JOSHUA DAVID GORCZYCA, JOE HEALY, FILL MARC SAGADRACA, JASON WARNESKY, GLEN WUTHRICH
    Timing Directors:
    NEIL AFFLECK, PATRICK BUCHANAN, RICHARD GASPARIAN, ROBERT INGRAM, ADAM KUHLMAN, FRANK MARINO, LARRY SMITH, STEVE SOCKI
    Additional Timing Directors:
    JACK DYER, DOUGLAS GALLERY, PETER HIXSON, MAUREEN MLYNARCZYK, PAT SHINAGAWA
    BG Design Lead: HUGH MACDONALD
    Character Design Lead: JOE WACK
    Prop Design Lead: JOHN KRAUSE
    Character Designers: ERIC S. KEYES, KEVIN M. NEWMAN
    BG Designers:
    LYNNA BLANKENSHIP, ALEXANDER C. DILTS, DEBORAH A. PETERSON, CHARLES RAGINS, GEORGE STOKES
    Prop Designer: DARREL BOWEN
    Lead Animator: BERT KLEIN
    Animators:
    CAROLINE CRUIKSHANK, ANTHONY DEROSA, JEFF JOHNSON, JOHN POMEROY, SILVIA POMPEI
    Character Layout Leads: ERICK TRAN, PAUL WEE
    Character Layout Artists:
    EDWIN AGUILAR, VICTOR E. ALMAGUER, IVAYLO ANGUELOV, STEPHANIE ARNETT, MIKE ATNIEL, DAVID AUNORM AUBLE, ABE AUDISH, MATTHIAS BAUER, DEBBIE BRUCE, TRICIA BUCHANAN-BENSON, RUFINO M. CAMACHO, WAYNE CARLISI, ROBERTO CASALE, KATHI CASTILLO, GREG CHECKETTS, MOON STANLEY CHOI, MANNY A. DE GUZMAN, FRANCIS DINGLASAN, ERNESTO ELICANAL, JESS ESPANOLA, RICK FARMILOE, CYNTHIA JILL FRENCH, YELENA GEODAKYAN, MICHAEL GIRARD, ORLANDO GUMATAY, MATTHEW HERBERT, JENNIE HOFFER, RICK HOPPE, JAY JACKSON, CATHY JONES, ERNIE KEEN, MEGAN KELLY, CRAIG KEMPLIN, JIWOOK KIM, ERIC KOENIG, ERIK KUSKA, ERIC LARA, BOOWAN LEE, GRANT LEE, LOIS LEE, ELY LESTER, JOSEPH LOWE, CARLOS LUTTERBACH, JUANITO “TOM” MADRID, ANNA MALTESE, RICHARD “TOTO” MANGINSAY, MIKE MARCANTEL, JAMES ANTHONY MARQUEZ, LEONARDO MATSUDA, MAEVE McGRATH?, ANDRE MEDINA, JENNIFER MOELLER, FRANK MOLIERI, STEVEN MULLER, DAVID NAM, TUAN NGUYEN, MARY GRACE ORARIO, PHILLIP PIGNOTTI, MICHAEL POLVANI, NATASHA PRESLER, ALEX QUE, RYAN RIVETTE, JAY ROBINSON, DANE ROMLEY, EDDIE ROSAS, ALEX RUIZ, RICK SALONGA, DAVID SALVADOR, ALBERTO SANTIAGO, ELODY SEVERNS, HERMAN RASHAD SHARAF, CHRIS MINKI SONG, KA MOON SONG, MIKE SWOFFORD, DEREK THOMPSON, VIOREL VORONCA, FRANZ VISCHER, WILLIAM WALDMAN, J.C. WEGMAN, JUNG-A YOO, YOUNG YOO

    BG Layout Artists:
    JAMES P. ALLES, JOHN M. BERMAN, GALINA BUDKIN, EDGAR CARLOS, DEREK CARTER, PAUL CASTRO, ANDY CHEN, RYAN A. CHEETHAM, MENG-YEE DANIEL CHIU NAMSUK CHO, ALFRED “TOPS” CRUZ, JAROD DAETWILER, PETER J. DELUCA, RANDOL EAGLES, RODEL GRAVO AMUEL HO, LAM HOANG, CYNTHIA IGNACIO, ARLAN JEWELL, TREVOR JOHNSON, ALEX J. LEE, ASHLEY LENZ, JUAN LUNA HILARIO “LARRY” MIRAVALLES, GARY MOURI, GANG PENG, CAMERON PORTER, JEFF PURVES, JONATHAN PYUN, GERALD CLIFFORD REY, THOMAS STARNES, ALLEN TAM, DANNY TAVERNA, SCOTT UEHARA, RENE VEGA, KEVYN L. WALLACE, WALLACE WILLIAMSON, CHAD WOODS, CHUNG SUP YOON, JENNIFER YUAN

    Scene Planning and Compositing


    Supervisor: GINA BRADLEY
    Scene Planning and Compositing:
    TORIEN BLACKWOLF, ROSS BLOCHER, DENNIS BONNELL, DEIRDRE CREED, DARRIN DREW, GEORGE “BINGO” FERGUSON, BRENDAN HARRIS, LOUIE C. JHOCSON, MIAE KIM, DAN C. LARSEN, BETH S. MORRIS, RICK MOSER, HELEN O’FLYNN, JASON PLAPP, SCOTT ROSSMAN, DAVE SCARPITTI, EDWIN S. SHORTESS, COLIN SITTIG, DOUG TIANO

    Effects Animation Lead: BRICE MALLIER
    Effects Animation Artists:
    AL HOLTER, MIKE JONES, DAVID LEE, CYNTHIA NEILL KNIZEK, DAN LUND, ROSANNA LYONS, MARK MYER, MASA OSHIRO, VAN SHIRVANIAN, EFF TOPPING, PHILIP VIGIL, JOSE A.GARCIA VILLAMERIEL
    Additional Effects Artists:
    JOHN A. ARMSTONG, MARKO BARROWS, TY ELLIOT, DEE FARNSWORTH, JEFF HOWARD
    Background Painters:
    DOMINIQUE BLASKOVICH, RUBEN CHAVEZ, JULIA KALANTAROVA, BIKE KINZLEW, ASHBY MANSON, ALEXANDER ZABOLOTSKY
    Film Roman Editorial: ROGER INJARUSORN, ABE FORMAN-GREENWALD
    Rough Draft Editorial: ANNE HARTING, ANN HOYT, JEFFREY PERLMUTTER
    Lip Assignment: ROBYN ANDERSON
    Color Model Lead: MARIA GONZALEZ
    Color Models: BRANDON BLOCH, DAVID SVEND KAROLL, MARIANNE C. CHENG
    Visual Development Artists: MIKE HUMPHRIES, MIKE INMAN, PHILLIP PHILLIPSON
    Color Design Consultant: KAREN BAUER
    Film Roman CG Lead: GRANT VICKLUND
    CG Artists:
    STUART ALLAN, KEVIN CARNEY, DON KIM, JON KIM KRUMMEL II, HOCK LIAN LAW, MIKE MONTAGUE, MARK ORME, BENJAMIN SAKAI, CHRIS STOVER, ERIC WHITED, CHARLIE WINTER
    Additional CG by Forum:
    WILLIAM ARANCE, BRENT BOWEN, CHAD COLE, HARRY EISENSTEIN, STEVEN FAHEY, PETER GEND, ADAM KLEIN
    Animation Clean-up:
    DEBRA ARMSTRONG, MERRY CLINGEN, SUSAN McKINSEY? GOLDBERG, CATHILIN HIDALGO-POLVANI, TODD JACOBSEN, EMILY JULIANO, MYUNG KANG-TEAGUE, LURELINE KOHLER, DON PARMELE, DOMINGO RIVERA, NATASHA SELFRIDGE, RICHARD SMITHEMAN, MARIANNE TUCKER, MIRI YOON
    Checkers:
    WILLIAM A. BEMILLER, SUSAN BURKE, GINA EVANS, GLENN HIGA, ESTHER H. LEE, JAN NAYLOR, JUNGJA KIM-WOLF
    Track Reading: LOUIS RUSSELL, LAURIE WETZLER
    Scanning: DAVID E. BONNELL, HEIDI FRIESE, DAVID DUFF
    Digital Ink and Paint: LISA MARIE LEONARDI-KNIGHT
    Digital Asset Managers: DENNIS M. JOHNSON, ABISHAKE PATHAK
    Technical Consultant: STEFFEN M. WILD
    Dialogue Mixer: RON COX
    Dialogue Recordists: CHRISTINE SIROIS, TIM LAUBER
    Recordists: CRAIG “PUP” HEATH, BLAKE CORNETT
    Re-Recording Engineer: TOM LALLEY
    Dialogue Engineer: DEREK CASARI
    HSR Dialogue Recordist: BILL HIGLEY

    Brauer Production Dialogue Recordist: BOB TOMLINSON
    Dialogue Editor: CHERYL NARDI
    ADR Group Voice Casting: BARBARA HARRIS
    ADR Loop Group:
    DOUG BURCH, CATHERINE CAVADINI, LANAI CHAPMAN, JOHN DeMITA?, WILLOW GEER, BARBARA ILEY, DAAMEN J. KRALL, MARSHA KRAMER, JEREMY MAXWELL, DAVID MICHIE, DALE RAOUL

    Post Production Facilities Provided By TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS
    Post Production Sound Services by SKYWALKER SOUND - A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
    Marin County, California
    Foley Editor: SUZANNE FOX
    Assistant Editors: KEVIN N. BAILEY, JOSH GOLD
    Foley Artists: JANNA VANCE, DENNIE THORPE, ELLEN HEUER
    Foley Recordist: SEAN ENGLAND
    Foley Mixer: RANK RINELLA
    Assistant Effects Editor: MAC SMITH
    Recordists: NATHAN NANCE, RON ROUMAS, MATTHEW KENT
    Mix Technician: JURGEN SCHARF

    OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY AKOM PRODUCTION CO.


    Animation Producer for Akom Production Co.: NELSON SHIN
    Production Managers: JI-YEUN YI, BYUNG-KI SON
    Production Coordinators: EUN-HEE KIM, SEON-HO JEONG, SOON-YOUNG KIM
    Translators: JI-YOUNG PARK, SOO-JIN BANG
    Overseas Directors: NAK-JONG KIM, SI-WOO LEE
    Animators:
    HYEON-CHAN LEE, TAE-YONG SHIN, DAE-SEONG LIM, GWI-DON CHOI, WON-GOK LEE, SUNG-HYEON KIM, SANG SEOL SHIM, SEOK-GYU CHOI, GYEONG-AE CHA, MI-NAH SEO, SONG-PHIL KIM, SEUNG-RYEOL LEE, HYO-SEOK KO, YOUNG-KYU CHOI, SONG-YEOL HAN, WOOK HEO, HWI-SEOP JANG, JEONG-BOK WI, KYUNG-SIK SONG, HAN-SOO KIM, JAE-HEON KIM, YOUNG-SOO PARK, KI-SEOL SON, YONG-MOON KIM, EUN-JOO PARK, OK-BAE KIM
    Model Checking: GYEONG-SOOK HEO, JIN-YEONG PARK, YUN-SIK PARK
    Assistant Animation Checking: JEONG-HEE BAE, SONG-CHEUL KIM, KYUNG-SUK KIM
    Assistant Animators:
    EUN-JA LEE, HYEON-NAM YANG, JUNG-MIN BYEON, EUN-YOUNG KIM, MI-JA KWON, YOUNG-JOO KIM, JANG-HYEON KIM, IN-OK KONG, AE-GYEONG YU, HO-SEOP KIM, MI-YEON CHA, MI-SANG LEE, EUN-JUNG KIM, EUN-JUNG BAE, HYEON-JOO MOON, EUN-YOUNG KANG, JOO-HYEON KIM, SUK JEONG, MI-HYANG LEE, YUN-KOOK SHIM, HYUN-HYA CHU, YONG-NIM JEON, OK-NYE CHOI, PILL-NAM LEE, JOUNG-OOK PARK, EUN-MI HYANG, JUNG-HA PYO, YUN-JUNG LEE, KYOUNG-HEE KIM, SOON-JA JEON
    Final Checking: SEONG-WOOK HA
    Background Cleanup: SOO-HONG KIM, EUN-JIN CHO
    Digital Supervisor: JUNG-MIN LEE
    Camera Work:
    EUN-YOUNG YUNE, EUN-JIN CHA, JIN-A LIM, MIN-JUNG KIM, EONG-HYUN HEO, KYONG-HEE PARK, YEUN-HONG KU, SEONG-HYE PARK
    Background Artists: CHOUN-WUNG SON, YEON-JU KIM, HYUNG-KI KIM
    Scanning: KYOUNG-MI JIN, EUN-JOO CHOI
    Digital Painting:
    YEON-HWA OH SUN-MI PARK, YUN-JIN JOE, BONG-SUNG KO, EON-HYE PARK, MI-RA KIM, JI-HYE KIM, SOO-JEONG SUNG, PPEO-YO LEE, TAE-SOO LIM, GUI-YUE LEE, JIE-GUL MA, BONG WOO, WOO-IL WANG, CHUNG-YOUNG HWANG, CHANG-KU JUNG, KUM-YONG LEE, AHN LEE, JI-AH YOON, WOO-DAN SUNG, NAM-HYUN SHIN, YOUN-MYOUNG OH, MA-RI SA

    OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY ROUGH DRAFT KOREA, CO. LTD.


    Executive Producer in Charge of R.D.K.: NIKKI VANZO
    Production Account Management: BYUNG CHUL YEA, SANG WOO CHA
    Supervising Producer for R.D.K.: HYEJOON YUN
    Head of Production: CHUL HO KIM
    Head of Production Coordination: YEON HWA JEONG
    Production Coordinators: YONG MIN PARK, JEONG YEUL PARK, JUNG SOO SHIN
    Production Translator: YOUNG JIN JEON
    Production Translation Assistants: YEO JIN JEON, MEE RAE LEE
    Animation Directors: MYUNG NAM JANG, YONG SEOP JEONG, YOUNG SIK JEONG
    Animators:
    JOON SIK KIM, DUK HOO KIM, YOUNG NAM KIM, KYUNG WOOK KANG, TAE HYUN PARK, EUN YOUNG PARK, SUNG HYE PARK, SUN JAE LEE, HO SIK LEE, KUN LEE, HYE JIN JEONG, MI SUN YOON, SUN KYU KIM, KYU DAE YEON, CHUL KANG KYUNG SOOK PARK, SU MEE CHO, YONG BAE WON, JONG SANG KIM, KYU HAW JO, MEE SUN JO
    Assistant Animation – Chief: YOUNG NIM LEE
    Assistant Animators:
    SO YEON KIM, JUNG IL PARK, HYE RYUN LEE, MOON SUN JO, JOO SIK KIM, MEE JUNG JEONG, DAE KOWN CHOI, YOO JIN PARK, YOUNG SIL JEONG, SIL HEE BANG, YEON JOO KOH, MIN HWA SONG, HYUN JOO PARK, JI YOUNG HWANG, MEE RA CHO, MEE JIN CHA, AEH KYUNG JEONG, YOUNG EUN SEO, HYUN JOO SHIN, MEE SOOK LEE, KYU YOUNG OHN, IN HWA OH, KI JUNG SHIM, MYUNG SHIM CHOI, RAN KYUNG OH, EUN JOO JUNG
    Animation Checkers: JONG BUM PARK, SOOK HEE KIM
    Animation Retake Director: YONG NAM PARK
    Animation Retake Assistant: MEE HWA AHN
    Head of US Animation Digital Dept: WOO SUNG JEONG
    US Animation System – Chief: HAE JIN PARK
    US Animation System Technicians: YEON SUK RYU, SANG WON SEO, SANG HYUK OH
    Digital Scan: HYUN JOO LEE, HYUN JOO PARK, NA YOUNG KIM
    Digital Color Palette: JI YEON KIM
    Digital Ink and Paint – Chief: HYUN AH KIM
    Digital Ink and Painters:
    YOUNG SOOK HONG, KI NAM AHN, KUI OK KIM, HYE SUN AHN, NAM YOUNG JEONG, EUN YOUNG KIM, JIN HEE KIM, YAE YOON LEE, DO HEE KIM, HYE SUN KIM, YOUNG EUN CHOI, OK SUN JI, HYE YEOP YOON, JUNG HEE LIM, KANG SOOK BAEK, SANG EUN PARK
    Digital Background Painting - Chief: SO YEON CHOI
    Digital Background Painters:
    EUN SOO BAN, HA NA KIM, CHUNG RAN EUM, MEE JIN PARK
    Digital Composite - Chief: SE HO NA
    Digital Compositors:
    JONG HYUN PARK, HEE JUNG JEONG, HEE JIN KANG, JIN YOON, JOON KYO JEONG, SUN YOUNG PARK, IL WOO BAE, BO HEE KWON, YOUNG JOON HONG
    Final Composite/Checking? Supervisor: HYUN WOOK CHO

    CAST


    HOMER: DAN CASTELLANETA
    MARGE: JULIE KAVNER
    BART: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    LISA: YEARDLEY SMITH
    MAGGIE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    RALPH: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    SCRATCHY: HARRY SHEARER
    ITCHY: DAN CASTELLANETA
    PROFESSOR FRINK: HANK AZARIA
    MR. BURNS: HARRY SHEARER
    MRS. KRABAPPEL: MARCIA WALLACE
    COMIC BOOK GUY: HANK AZARIA
    GREEN DAY: BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG, FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III, MICHAEL PRITCHARD
    BARNEY: DAN CASTELLANETA
    MOE: HANK AZARIA
    REV. LOVEJOY: HARRY SHEARER
    NED FLANDERS: HARRY SHEARER
    GRAMPA: DAN CASTELLANETA
    SWEET OLD LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    MILHOUSE: PAMELA HAYDEN
    NELSON: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    COLIN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    MRS. SKINNER: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    CHIEF WIGGUM: HANK AZARIA
    ROD FLANDERS: PAMELA HAYDEN
    TODD FLANDERS: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    LOU: HANK AZARIA
    NELSON’S MOTHER: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    STAGE MANAGER: DAN CASTELLANETA
    KRUSTY THE CLOWN: DAN CASTELLANETA
    PIGTRESS: MacNEILLE?
    CAT LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    MAYOR QUIMBY: DAN CASTELLANETA
    LENNY: HARRY SHEARER
    CARL: HANK AZARIA
    FAT TONY: JOE MANTEGNA
    CLETUS: HANK AZARIA
    MAYOR’S AIDE: DAN CASTELLANETA
    BUMBLEBEE MAN: HANK AZARIA
    SKULL: HARRY SHEARER
    MULTI-EYED SQUIRREL: DAN CASTELLANETA
    MALE EPA WORKER: HANK AZARIA
    FEMALE EPA WORKER: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    RUSS CARGILL: A. BROOKS
    PRESIDENT ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER: HARRY SHEARER
    MARTIN: RUSSI TAYLOR
    PANICKY MAN: DAN CASTELLANETA
    SIDESHOW MEL: DAN CASTELLANETA
    MAN: KARL WIEDERGOTT
    G.P.S. WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    KENT BROCKMAN : HARRY SHEARER
    DOME DEPOT ANNOUNCER: HANK AZARIA
    MR. TEENY: DAN CASTELLANETA
    PRINCIPAL SKINNER: HARRY SHEARER
    EPA OFFICIAL: DAN CASTELLANETA
    KISSING COPS: DAN CASTELLANETA, HANK AZARIA
    CARNIVAL BARKER: HANK AZARIA
    COUNTER MAN: HANK AZARIA
    DR. HIBBERT: HARRY SHEARER
    APU: HANK AZARIA
    SMITHERS: HARRY SHEARER
    TOLL BOOTH MAN: HARRY SHEARER
    HELEN LOVEJOY: MAGGIE ROSWELL
    COOKIE KWAN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    LINDSEY NAEGLE: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    DREDERICK TATUM: HANK AZARIA
    SEA CAPTAIN: HANK AZARIA
    TOM HANKS: HIMSELF
    TV DAD: PHIL ROSENTHAL
    TV DAUGHTER: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    TV SON: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    MEDICINE WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    BEAR: DAN CASTELLANETA
    WOMAN ON PHONE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
    GIRL ON PHONE: TRESS MacNEILLE?
    BOY ON PHONE: DAN CASTELLANETA
    NSA WORKER: DAN CASTELLANETA
    OFFICER: DAN CASTELLANETA
    EPA DRIVER: KARL WIEDERGOTT
    EPA PASSENGER: HANK AZARIA
    GUARD: HARRY SHEARER
    ROBOT: HANK AZARIA
    OTTO: HARRY SHEARER
    DR. NICK: HANK AZARIA
    SANTA’S LITTLE HELPER: DAN CASTELLANETA
    KANG: HARRY SHEARER
    SQUEAKY-VOICED TEEN: DAN CASTELLANETA

    Consultants: LESLIE POPE, IDA RANDOM, SHAY CUNLIFFE
    Production Coordinator: MICHAEL NOBORI
    Assistants to Mr. Brooks: LISA WALDER, JOSH BORNSTEIN
    Assistant to Mr. Groening: VYOLET DIAZ
    Assistant to Mr. Jean: MICK KELLY
    Assistants to Mr. Sakai: JOSH ADLER, DANIEL LICHTBLAU
    Assistant to Mr. Silverman: DANIELLE MAYS
    Production Accountant: CRAIG CANNOLD
    Assistant Production Accountant: CHRIS STARK
    Film Roman Production Accountant: JOHN ROMEO
    Rough Draft Production Accountant: JAMES H. GOLDIN

    Rough Draft Assistant Production

    Accountant: SYLVIA C. RAMIREZ
    Production Assistants:
    DAKOTA MORGAN SETZER, DANIEL GORDON, LUCIAN DANIELS, LAUREN L. FRITZ
    Animation Production Assistants:
    JENNY BETTIS, LEJON DOUROUX, RYAN GARCIA, MATTHEW LATHROP, ALICE S. LIN, HUGO LINARES, AMY V. LODEVICO, PAUL “PONG-PONG” MANGULABNAN, ABNER PINEDA, LESLIE ANDREW RIDINGS, CAROLYN ROACH, PETER TRUSS, LEONARDY VELIZ
    Additional Production Support:
    MATT BATTLE, ASHLEY NICOLE BLACK, KEVIN C. JONES, LATREESE RUTHERFORD, BARBARA SIEBERTZ
    Film Roman:
    ITCHARLES McCASKILL?, BRAD COOPER, ELAINE DEMARI, JESSE FANNAN, IVAN LAWRENCE, SAMUEL MASON, MIKE MEDARIS, DAVID PLUMB
    Recruiting: PHILLIP WILLIAMS
    Lab Color Timers: JIM PASSON, CHRIS REGAN
    Negative Cutter: GARY BURRITT

    Titles By PACIFIC TITLE


    DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE BY TECHNICOLOR DIGITAL INTERMEDIATES
    Digital Film Colorist: TIMOTHY PEELER
    DI Producer: ESTHER LEE

    MUSIC


    Additional Music by
    RYELAND ALLISON, LORNE BALFE, JAMES DOOLEY, HENRY JACKMAN, MICHAEL LEVINE, ATLI ÖRVARSSON

    Featured Guitarist: HEITOR PEREIRA
    Featured Vocalist: ELIN CARLSON
    Supervising Orchestrator: BRUCE FOWLER
    Orchestrators:
    WALT FOWLER, ELIZABETH FINCH, KEN KUGLER, SUZETTE MORIARTY, STEVE BARTEK, GEOFF STRADLING
    Score Recorded and Mixed by SLAMM ANDREWS
    Music Preparation: BOOKER WHITE
    Orchestra Conductors: BLAKE NEELY & NICK GLENNIE-SMITH
    Music Contractors: SANDY DE CRESCENT & PETER ROTTER
    Technical Score Engineers: THOMAS BRODERICK & PETE OSO SNELL
    Music Production Coordinator: STEVEN KOFSKY
    Score Production Coordinator: ANDREW ZACK
    Technical Music Assistants: JACOB SHEA & NOAH SOROTA
    Additional Recording by JEFF BIGGERS
    Assistant Engineers: GREG VINES & MATT WARD

    SCORE MIXED AT REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS


    Digital Recordist KEVIN GLOBERMAN
    Additional Music Editors:
    STEPHANIE LOWRY, ERICH STRATMANN, MARK JAN WLODAKIEWICZ, MICHAEL JAY
    Score Recorded at THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE,
    TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Recordist: TIM LAUBER
    Engineer: DENIS St. AMAND
    Stage Managers: TOM STEEL & FRANCESCO PERLANGELI

    SONGS


    ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA
    Written by Richard Strauss

    HAIL TO THE CHIEF
    Written by James Sanderson

    THE SIMPSONS THEME
    Written by Danny Elfman
    Performed by Green Day
    Green Day performs courtesy of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.

    NEARER, MY GOD, TO THEE
    Written by Sarah Adams and Lowel Mason

    AMERICAN IDIOT
    Written by Billie Joe Armstrong, Frank Edwin Wright III
    and Michael Pritchard

    HAPPY TOGETHER
    Written by Alan Gordon and Garry Bonner
    Performed by The Turtles
    Courtesy of Flo & Eddie, Inc.
    By arrangement with Cohen and Cohen

    SPIDER PIG
    Based on the Spiderman Theme
    Written by Bob Harris and Paul Webster
    Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
    Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-
    Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin,
    Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman,
    David Silverman, John Swartzwelder and
    Jon Vitti

    CAROUSEL RIDE
    Written and Performed Herman Beeftink
    Courtesy of Elite Source Music Productions
    (They Long To Be)

    CLOSE TO YOU
    Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
    Performed by The Carpenters
    Courtesy of A&M Records
    Under license from Universal Enterprises

    SPRINGFIELD ANTHEM
    Based on "La Marseillaise"
    Written by Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle
    Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
    Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-
    Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike
    Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, John
    Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti

    SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON EXTREME MUSIC ANIMATION


    SPECIAL THANKS

    LAURIE BIERNACKI, UTIT CHOOMUANG, BRETT COKER, FRANCISCO DEL CUETO, DAWN FINLEY, ELLEN HOWARD, BRIAN KOKOSZKA, RON McNUTT?, SHELLEY MCCULLY, STEVE MILLS, HERIBERTO MORALES, JESSE TORRES, ROBERT WEAVER

    C.I.S. TOON BOOM ANIMATION INC.

    SPECIAL THANKS TO: JULIE ANSELL, GREGG BERGER, MAURICE LAMARCHE, RICK POLIZZI


    FILMED ON LOCATION IN SPRINGFIELD

    Prints by DELUXE®

    KODAK

    FILM STOCK (Logo)
    DOLBY (logo)
    DTS(logo)

    Approved No. 43622 (MPAA Globe)

    MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
    IATSE "Bug"
    © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film, Corporation in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain. © 2007 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.

    Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

    The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental. Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

  2. #2


    Great find, I was actually looking around for this

  3. #3
    Billie Jean moonwalker69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Bendigo, Australia
    Posts
    1,045


    Quote Originally Posted by Binky
    CAST
    MAGGIE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT

    SONGS
    THE SIMPSONS THEME
    Written by Danny Elfman
    Performed by Green Day
    Green Day performs courtesy of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.

    AMERICAN IDIOT
    Written by Billie Joe Armstrong, Frank Edwin Wright III
    and Michael Pritchard
    I found these things interesting...

  4. #4
    Do'h nuts AngryDad33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Box outside of New York
    Posts
    1,179


    Kang is listed how are they gonna stick him in.

  5. #5
    Apu Baby Gerald's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Ogdenville
    Posts
    71


    List of major characters not listed for speaking parts in film:
    Patty and Selma
    Gil Gunderson
    Hans Moleman
    Disco Stu
    Kirk and Luann
    Superintendent Chalmers
    Jimbo
    Dolph
    Kearney
    Groundskeeper Willie
    Bill and Marty
    Duffman
    Arnie Pie
    Snake
    Kodos
    Sideshow Bob
    Legs and Louie
    Blue Haired Lawyer
    Brandine
    Eddie
    Herman
    Jasper
    Judge Roy Snyder
    Luigi Risotto
    Manjula
    Mrs. Glick
    Ms. Albright
    Old Jewish Man
    Rich Texan
    Sanjay
    Yes Guy
    "You know Skittle Brau"-My hero

  6. #6
    Stonecutter
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    2,775


    Sucks that they cut Sideshow Bob out, but most of those characters are pretty useless. Groundskeeper Willie would've been nice to have though. I bet a lot of these characters will have roles in the 2+ hours of deleted scenes they'll probably have on the DVD.

  7. #7
    Dorkus Malorkus The J Man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    359


    Quote Originally Posted by Binky
    NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE
    Thank God.

  8. #8
    Junior Camper
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Tomball
    Posts
    108


    Hmm. Patty and Selma were in 1 of the tv spots. I guess that scene got cut from the movie.

  9. #9
    juice with the people prince jafar allah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Posts
    13,084


    Quote Originally Posted by Binky
    Consultants:
    JOEL COHEN, JOHN FRINK, TIM LONG, MICHAEL PRICE
    so they brought in the ringers, huh

  10. #10
    Apu Baby Gerald's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Ogdenville
    Posts
    71


    People who should be speaking instead of Lindsay Neagle, Cookie Kwan, and Crazy Cat Lady:
    Patty and Selma
    Hans Moleman
    Disco Stu
    Kirk and Luann
    Superintendent Chalmers
    Jimbo
    Dolph
    Kearney
    Groundskeeper Willie
    Duffman
    Arnie Pie
    Snake
    Kodos
    Sideshow Bob
    Legs and Louie
    Eddie
    Jasper
    Old Jewish Man

  11. #11
    UR CLOTHES GIVE THEM TO ME Upgrayedd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Castaic, CA
    Posts
    1,561


    Nice, so Tom Hanks is that "surprise" big star and is playing himself. Let's see how that turns out...

    Also, looks like "Close to You" will be the music during Homer and Marge's romantic scene.

    Only 6 more days...

  12. #12
    Don't bad-mouth the head! Xt'Tapalatakettle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    3,724


    Quote Originally Posted by mohammed jafar
    so they brought in the ringers, huh
    Frink and Price I like. Cohen I can give or take. Tim Long is... um... er... Skinner's Sense of Snow was pretty good, right?

    I imagine those writers had practically very little control over the script. They were probably there to give some feedback and to bounce some ideas off of.
    Favorite Episodes (by Season): Season 1: Krusty Gets Busted, Call of the Simpsons
    Season 2: Blood Feud, Itchy & Scratchy & Marge, Bart the Daredevil
    Season 3: Radio Bart, Burns Verkaufen der Kraftwerk, Bart the Murderer
    Season 4: Homer the Heretic, Krusty Gets Kancelled, The Front
    Season 5: Cape Feare, The Last Temptation of Homer, Sweet Seymour Skinner's Badasssss Song
    Season 6: Bart's Girlfriend, Bart of Darkness, Homie the Clown
    Season 7: Summer of 4ft 2, Lisa the Iconoclast, Bart Sells His Soul
    Season 8: The Itchy & Scratchy & Poochie Show, The Springfield Files, The Secret War of Lisa Simpson
    Season 9: Girly Edition, The Cartridge Family, Lisa the Skeptic
    Season 10: They Saved Lisa's Brain, Lisa Gets an A, Simpsons Bible Stories
    Season 11: Grift of the Magi, Brother's Little Helper, Beyond Blunderdome
    Season 12: Hungry Hungry Homer, The Computer Wore Menace Shoes, Trilogy of Error
    Season 13: The Bart Wants What It Wants, Poppa's Got a Brand New Badge, Sweets and Sour Marge
    Season 14: I'm Spelling As Fast As I Can, The Bart of War, Mr. Spritz Goes to Washington
    Season 15: Milhouse Doesn't Live Here Anymore, Tis the Fifteenth Season, The Wandering Juvie
    Season 16: Thank God It's Doomsday, The Heartbroke Kid, Fat Man and Little Boy
    Season 17: The Seemingly Never-Ending Story, Marge's Son Poisoning, Bart Has Two Mommies
    Season 18: The Haw-Hawed Couple, 24 Minutes, Little Big Girl
    Season 19: The Debarted, Midnight Towboy, Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind
    Season 20: Gone Maggie Gone, Take My Life Please, Homer and Lisa Exchange Cross Words

  13. #13


    It's nice to see Rich Moore's name on there. He hasn't directed The Simpsons since Cape Feare.

  14. #14
    super karate monkey death car Jakebert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Akron, Ohio
    Posts
    2,622


    Damn, there's no Hans Moleman line in the movie. Darn.

    I'm also surprised that Willie doesn't have at least one line. Same for Patty and Selma. Plus, isn't there a clip in one of the ads that has a line for Patty or Selma? Weird.

  15. #15
    Don't bad-mouth the head! Xt'Tapalatakettle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    3,724


    I won't believe anything until I see the movie with my own two eyes.

  16. #16
    VICTORYYYY Darunia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    576


    No Chalmers, Willie or Bullies pretty much confirms that there won't be many (if any) scenes at the school

  17. #17
    Mr Exclusivity Colonel_Cool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    France
    Posts
    354


    List of music that are in the movie in addition of hans zimmer tracks http://www.simpsonsfilm.fr/music.php

  18. #18
    this is some friendly Charlie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Mornington Crescent
    Posts
    8,717


    Niiiice. Shame to see that people like Willie have been cut in favor of the Crazy Cat Lady. The only cringe-worthy moment in reading that is seeing that "American Idiot" is going to be in it. Stupid song by an awful band.

    I knew quite a few people from the show contribute some stuff regularly to the comic books, but it wasn't until now that I've actually been able to see just how many...
    Last edited by Zeus; Today at 12:00 PM. Reason: to fuck with you

    Quote Originally Posted by Steve
    the Jonas Brothers make my gay, pedophile dick so hard.

  19. #19
    the master Ryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Las Vegas, NV
    Posts
    17,995


    Quote Originally Posted by Darunia
    No Chalmers, Willie or Bullies pretty much confirms that there won't be many (if any) scenes at the school
    Seeing as how the movie takes place in the summer, that makes sense. (proof: Duff Summer Concert Series banner)...

  20. #20


    Quote Originally Posted by Bob Snooters
    Hmm. Patty and Selma were in 1 of the tv spots. I guess that scene got cut from the movie.
    They were in a couple of the trailers but they never said anything in those trailers. They may be in a scene, just without a line.

  21. #21
    Big fan, small poster alexir55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Western Australia
    Posts
    37


    No offence but how do you know these credit are real?

  22. #22
    Mr Exclusivity Colonel_Cool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    France
    Posts
    354


    Because i got the same in the press file of the movie that i got from Fox, with the synopsis of the movie and all the stuff

  23. #23
    Big fan, small poster alexir55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Western Australia
    Posts
    37


    Oh ok.

  24. #24
    Stonecutter
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    England
    Posts
    4,728


    Thanks for the credits, but I'm surprised to see so many significant characters aren't going to have any lines in the Movie. That just shows how expansive the Simpsons Universe is - they can't fit everyone in.

  25. #25
    Stonecutter Otis P Jivefunk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,032


    Quote Originally Posted by Baby Gerald
    List of major characters not listed for speaking parts in film:
    Patty and Selma
    Gil Gunderson
    Hans Moleman
    Superintendent Chalmers
    Jimbo
    Dolph
    Kearney
    Groundskeeper Willie
    Arnie Pie
    Snake
    Sideshow Bob
    Jasper
    I am gutted that none of these are in the movie. I guess Sideshow Cecil and Gravedigger Billie aren't either, not that we expected them to be. I am confused though. There is a new Russian trailer where Martin beats up Jimbo, Dolph and Kearney, see for yourself...
    http://www.dailymotion.com/pietruch/...v-f_shortfilms

    Either they just get beaten up but don't speak (which would be weird) or it got cut
    Lightspeed Briefs, as seen in your dreams.
    My deviantART page

  26. #26
    Mr Exclusivity Colonel_Cool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    France
    Posts
    354


    Moleman drive the truck in the Bart nude scene

  27. #27
    Stonecutter Otis P Jivefunk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,032


    That's true. Also although it's not a word, doesn't his voice react to the situation? I'm sure he goes "Uuuhhaa" when Bart flies past him, thus he has a speaking part, sort of...

  28. #28
    It's The Summer of Moe Kid Moe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Everywhere you wanna be
    Posts
    6,961
    Blog Entries
    9


    how the hell is kang in the movie? that is weired.
    also i thought sideshow bob was gonna be in the movie
    Last edited by Kid Moe; 08-05-2007 at 06:21 AM.


    The Summer of Moe

  29. #29
    Insect Overlord Bumblebee_Man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    My Underground Sugar Cave
    Posts
    859


    Wonder why it's Kang without Kodos..

    I'm still amazed hat they gave Cat Lady a speaking role over other characters. I would have loved to have seen Jasper and Crazy old Jewish Man.
    Good morning! And in case I don't see ya: Good afternoon, good evening and goodnight!
    - - -

  30. #30
    Stonecutter Otis P Jivefunk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,032


    Quote Originally Posted by Bumblebeeman92
    I'm still amazed hat they gave Cat Lady a speaking role over other characters.
    The ironic thing is does she even ever speak anyway? She seems to just mumble a load of crazy jibberish whenever I've seen her...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

User Tag List

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •